Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
457 views
by
Firstly i would want to thank the TechZim team for such an informative website. I have bought some clothes and a smartphone on Everbuying.com after reading articles recommending it. However, today, i have got a question or rather i am looking for information on how you advertise on facebook and google specifically. Looking at your website, there is an advert of Everbuying.com which is marked AdChoices. What is the route one can take to advertise along these lines. How do you pay and how can i do it for my small company. I would want to use these AdChoices and Facebook to reach my target market.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
You can advertise on Google through Google Adsense this is the link https://www.google.co.zw/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&sqi=2&ved=0CCYQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fadsense&ei=PVWwUsj7HbKM7AaKmYCYDw&usg=AFQjCNEFsOQsJzwra5sAwwcxQ17Myg5O6w&bvm=bv.57967247,d.d2k"  . You will need to have a credit card like the mastercard to facilitate payments. Easiest credit cards (master cards issued instantly and become active after about 2hrs) are available at FBC Bank. You will learn more about Google adverts on the Google Adsense website.

To advertise on Facebook, the best is to create a Facebook Page for your business. You can create one via this link https://www.facebook.com/pages/create/?ref_id=354776294653338 Information about advertising on Facebook is available here https://www.facebook.com/campaign/landing.php?placement=page_to_admanager&campaign_id=371246959631102&extra_1=auto&fbid=354776294653338&extra_2=2612

Visit prowebzim.com for more info
0 votes
by
There's a clear and simple guide to Facebook advertising on my blog: http://timfelmingham.com/how-to-advertise-on-facebook/

This shows you how to get started without risking much money, and the right way to setup your Ad campaigns for the best results.

Hope this helps.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...