Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.2k views
in Mobile Networks by Expert (12.6k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
As long as you are on contract, i have had great success with Telecel first, then Econet and finally Net*One in that order.  It depends on what country you want to go to however.  I mainly travel to China, South Africa, UK and the USA.
by Expert (12.6k points)
south africa but im on prepaid
0 votes
by Regular (2k points)
Obvious.... Econet, you can even have roaming in some Fly Emirates and Virgin flights..... even satellite roaming...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...