Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
5.3k views
in Web by Guru (30.2k points)
edited by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Dial *155# and your password will be reset automatically.
0 votes
by
Please dial *155# and select option 2 for a new password.
by new here (380 points)
this is the best option.
0 votes
by Contributor (5.7k points)
Email your problem to :


support@econetmail.co.zw


you should get a response within 24hrs.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...