Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
539 views
in ICT Services by Regular (1.4k points)
Hi

Where and how much can I register just a domain ONLY and have it hosted? I do not want additional services attached to this.

Thank you.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (3.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Online, with EcoCash, at https://name.co.zw
0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
Do you want a local domain or an international domain.  There are plenty of online services, such as enom.
http://www.enom.com/domainsearch/default.aspx
0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
www.godaddy.com  - I just registered a domain three weeks ago for 2.99 for the year.
0 votes
by new here (780 points)
Hi if you need domain name you can visit this site   http://www.9cubehosting.com/cheap_domains/  here you can get the domain name at low cost. They are providing good customer support and quality service.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...