Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
429 views
in Computer Hardware by
Im lookin for something that is under $100

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Contributor (8.2k points)
 
Best answer
Route Net
Address: Shop 8, 3rd Floor, The Travel Plaza, Cnr Mazowe St & J Chinamano Ave
Phone: 04 2901193/4, 0774524636, 0714742171, 0772442069

Try them, i got a Asus RT-N12 wireless router from them a while back for $100, easily configurable, great features......you can Google the spec's for yourself.
0 votes
by
Look for Netgear or D-Link they do good routers.

D-Link: DIR-615
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...