Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.6k views
in Computer Hardware by
edited by
i dropped the hard drive and now it makes a clicking noise. is it possible to open and fix if it is who does it and where can i find the person.......... if you know app or call 077******

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (27.3k points)
I think you are screwed bra,sorry hey buy a new one
0 votes
by Guru (91.1k points)
Don't know anyone that's into fixing broken hard drives, but maybe this can provide some pointers? http://www.tomshardware.com/forum/258909-32-repair-dropped-broken-hard-drive
0 votes
by Regular (1.1k points)
i guess the disk inside  has broken, so I would advise you to replace it with a new one
0 votes
by Expert (16k points)
Forget it - dropped AND THEN clicking noise means its physically damaged  inside: SEVERELY. Its gone...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...