Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
337 views
in Web by
I'm looking for a web hosting company in Zim which offer hosted services for Microsoft Exchange 2013 as well as SharePoint 2013, with online payments as well.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
Hi Denford. I myself have an account with JBK Web Hosting, they offer hosted  exchange and hosted sharepoint at a cheaper price. The current versions they have is 2013 and he cost per mailbox its roughly $10 for 25 GIG. For me its reasonable. Online payments they do have PayPal and Moneybookers(Skrill). This is for everyone even one mans company or enterprises. You can open this link to decide for yourself: http://www.jbkwebhosting.com/our-solutions/hosted-exchange/
+1 vote
by Guru (91.1k points)
Africom announced hosted Exchange some time last year. Please check with them and let us know what you learn.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...