Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3k views
by
It's been a number of years now and it's never expired for m... does WhatsApp ever expire at all?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Regular (4.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes it does expire, m not sure but i suspect it depends on your type of smartphone (eg an expensive iPhone vs a cheap X2) or your country of residence (1st world vs Zimbabwe/Somalia)
0 votes
by Guru (27.6k points)
kkkk, not i dont think so, i dont think it does...
0 votes
by Regular (1.1k points)
i got solution to my problem here http://www.whatsappforpcr.com
by new here (100 points)
Yes, find also another solution here: http://www.mwhatsappforpc.com
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
It does expire but it depends on where you live in the world. If you live in countries like Zim, it does not because there is no well established payment infrastracture l think.

Bt if its places like UK, it does force you to buy and do expire.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...