Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.8k views
by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Contributor (8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes there is, in Heaven
0 votes
by Expert (14.8k points)
Does Santa exist?
0 votes
by Expert (16k points)
edited by
Yes there is  - well there was last year. Its called MAGIC BOX. Ask a satellite installer about it. I once met a guy who said he used to work for Multichoice in SA and now installs Magic Box in Zim for a living. It apparently gets you FREE PREMIUM BOUQUET DSTV but you need a second satellite dish, pointed towards Israel or something. It is VERY ILLEGAL though - cost about $120 apparently (excluding the regular DSTV decoder and Dish).
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...