Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
28.6k views
by
- that the person was chatting to someone at that last tim?
- that the person actually opened their WhatsApp
- or that they have data on their phone but may not even have opened the app deliberately?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (32.5k points)
From whatsapp themselves:

The timestamps "online" and "last seen at..." tell you if your contacts are online, or the last time they were connected to WhatsApp.

"online" means that contact has WhatsApp open and is connected to the internet. However, it does not necessarily mean they have read your chat.
"last seen at..." refers to the time the contact left WhatsApp. You can also think of this as "went offline at..."
Note: If both the "last seen at..." and "online" timestamps do not display for one of your contacts, you may have been blocked. Learn more here.

http://www.whatsapp.com/faq/general/20971848
+1 vote
by
0 votes
by Regular (1.1k points)
i know the problem with this http://www.whatsappforpcr.com
by new here (100 points)
Thank for this tutorial:
http://www.mwhatsappforpc.com
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...