Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
13.7k views
in Mobile Banking by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Just call ecocash assistance on 114 or the econet helpline 111.
0 votes
by Contributor (8.2k points)
Call 111 from your Econet Line, or visist your nearest Econet Shop, they will reset your PIN
0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
The correct number to dial is 114.  Or as suggested visit a shop
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...