Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.2k views
by new here (150 points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
In you universal sEarch type TCP/IP select the one under advanced options. On APN type Econet.net (telecel and Econet settings) or NetOne (not sure the APN)

Do a soft reset by switching off your phone and back on after a minute


Update progress
0 votes
by
Please say which mobile phone company you are using, so it's easier to help you.
0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
if u are still having problems...Come corner cnr 4th and central call this number 0774807374 or 0772416412 when at the gate of kaguvi building..
Whatsapp us on r 0772416412 or 0734533859, call 0774807374 or Email nyacent@gmail.com...visit us on facebook http://www.facebook.com/SGGSGG ...settings is just a simple process of updating the apn on the tcp ip section of settings but i can tweak your blackberry so much that it will download with your data line instead of wifi....
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...