Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.1k views
in Mobile by new here (170 points)
edited by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Its very simple u go to http://mini.opera.com or http://operamini.com using mobile or pc
0 votes
by Contributor (8.2k points)
There are two options to this firstly u can download straight from your handset or secondly download from a pc.

Follow the link below and just select your phones brand name and then its model and then download either the mini or full version.

opera.com/mobile/download/pc/
by Guru (27.3k points)
visit this address with your Mobile default browser m.opera.com
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
U should visit www.mini.opera.com
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...