Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
16.5k views
in Mobile by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

5 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The current software version for e65 does not support whatsapp because it says phone too old. The only thing you can do is to 1st update firmware/software to the latest version. Visit any cafe for assistance.
0 votes
by Contributor (8.2k points)
What problems are you having? I was just checking the supported phone list of the Whatsapp site and i could'nt find your model, however "what problems are you having"?
0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
e65 isnt supported try upgrading to x3  c3 5230 n97 or blackberry etc...vist  the whatsapp faq for more info about suppoerted devices
asked Jul 20, 2012 in Mobile by anonymous how do i join whatsapp
0 votes
by Expert (10.1k points)
0 votes
by
please my fone vision is to low how can i do it
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...