Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
39.8k views
in Mobile Apps by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
edited
The consensus from the majority of reviews I found seems to be the 220 does not support Whatsapp.
Edit: Silly me, answered the wrong question! Someone online mentioned that they managed to install opera mini 4, so try your luck on m.opera.com using your phone's browser. In a bit of news that might tick you off though, microsoft and opera announced in august that opera mini will come pre installed on the last of the series 30+ and up devices. If you find one of these it might be easier to trade in your 220
0 votes
by
Nokia 220 .are microsoft mobile it not supportad java jad or apk if you want to download opera mini  follow the following stapes.1(www.google.com).2(entre .opera mini veit.vxp) and download it .this supported nokia 220 .agar apko nahi aya to 7709912192 call kare
0 votes
by
Whats app suported in my nokia 220
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...