Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1k views
in Mobile by new here (360 points)
How can I print out text messages from samsung galaxy?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

13 Answers

+1 vote
by new here (160 points)
edited by
You can use Samsung Messages Backup this powerful software to print out samsung galaxy sms.And this tool also support htc,lg,sony,motorola phone.
http://www.samsung-messages-backup.com/resources/print-out-text-messages-from-samsung-galaxy.html
by new here (360 points)
Thanks for your reply, I'll have a try.
+1 vote
by new here (160 points)
edited by
You can try SMS Messages Software to print off sms from samsung galaxy,this is professional print sms tool.
http://www.how-to-print-text-messages.com/resources/print-out-text-messages-from-samsung-galaxy-note.html
+1 vote
by new here (360 points)
edited by
You can use Coolmuster Android Assistant to transfer your text messages to computer at first, the text messages will saved in a printable format, you just need to open and print them out.
http://www.coolmuster.com
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Email the conversation to yourself which will be delivered as txt file, then save it from email, open it and choose print.
0 votes
by new here (380 points)
edited by
Can you export your samsung messages to computer? Or you can do a screen print, here is a solution with an app:
http://www.android-mobile-manager.com/resources/print-out-text-messages-from-samsung-phones.html
0 votes
by
Simply download an app called "Email My Texts" to your phone. And in less than 2 minutes you will have an email with those texts. Then just print it out. It is easy and fast and no need to hook up your phone to a computer!
0 votes
by Expert (16.7k points)
Google cloud print works wonders for me.  Just simply share the conversation to google cloud print!
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
edited by
Use the usb cable connect your phone and computer, then export the text message on computer, connect the printer can print the text message you want.
http://www.android-sms-contacts-recovery.com/how-to/print-out-samsung-text-messages.html
http://www.android-text-message-recovery.com/android-manager.html
0 votes
by new here (220 points)
Late answer but i found this new app FindSMS http://bit.ly/FindSMS-PlayStore You export all sms or selected messages to a text file which you can then copy to pc and print. It has an option to export to bluetooth as well.
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
edited by
First of all, you need to transfer phone messages to computer. Then you can print out sms from pc.We recommend a tool for you, Samsung Assistant. You can also follow the guide below to finish transfer and print out phone text messages.
http://www.samsung-recovery.net/android-assistant/how-to-print-text-messages-from-android-phone.html
http://www.samsung-recovery.net/android-assistant/how-to-print-text-messages-from-samsung-phone.html
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...