Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
229 views
in Web by Expert (16.7k points)
I normally have no issues watching complete episodes.  However today when I wanted to catch up with South Park I got the following. https://www.dropbox.com/s/rufu6cpgbb4e7tm/Accesshulu.JPG?dl=0

Based on your IP address, we noticed you are trying to access Hulu through an anonymous proxy tool.  Hulu is not currently available outside the U.S.  If you are in the U.S you need to disable your anonymizer to access videos.

Well long and short is I am not in the US so disabling my proxy is not an option.  Can anyone suggest any other method?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (16.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
0 votes
by Guru (94.6k points)
How does your proxy work? No other option to try like DNS stuff: http://www.netflixfixer.com/2014/02/american-netflix-dns-codes-roundup-pt2.html
by Expert (16.7k points)
I am using two methods at the moment.  Cyberghost which has a client and then manual settings which include creating a VPN in Windows.  Will give you an update once i can try netflixer.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...