Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
249 views
in Mobile Hardware by Expert (16.7k points)
Hello all.  
Does anyone know where I can buy a USB on the go dongle and what the cost would be?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes. Try Appliance Expert in Harare, at Club Chambers. It retails for US$5
by new here (100 points)
Yes, that very one. This is the link to their website:
http://www.applianceexpert.co.zw/index.php?route=product/product&path=363&product_id=11356
Although they have it listed as $10, I bought one cable myself last month for $5.
0 votes
by
Fanoos in George Silundika for $3
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...