Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
922 views
in Computer Hardware by Regular (1.5k points)
Where can I buy a graphics or drawing tablet in Harare and how much do they cost.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
The only guys I've seen with actual stock www.solutioncentre.co.zw/brands/wacom/

You can also ask these guys, if you're lucky you might even get a deal
https://www.facebook.com/groups/zimbabwecomicbookconvention/
0 votes
by
Not sure, but you might as well try eBay or SA.
by Regular (1.5k points)
Im interested in places i can find in Harare
0 votes
by
We have a tablet with software that performs similar tasks. have stock 10' rangings from about $300.  If you are interested in seeing it and more info...it by  Iboardtouch a Digitab tablet.
Email me: nomsainc@gmail.com my name Nomsa, trade as Muka Media Telephone: 078 261 8285
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...