Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
122 views
by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
 
Best answer
Unfortunately you will not have much luck there. DSTV is a closed loop you cannot watch the channels unless you are subscribed. ...#JN3...
0 votes
by Regular (2.2k points)
You can only watch free to air channels on a free to air decoder.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...