Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
322 views
by Expert (14.5k points)
Hi,

Is there anyone currently using Telone's fiber offering. I am especially interested in the $70 and $117 packages. How good is it? Would you recommend it to anyone?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Regular (2.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Telone fibre is super fast its zimbabwe's isp guru....Right now its the one am subscribing for the $117 package and am actually getting constant 4-5 mb per second>>>>I recommend you to try it..Its way and far much better that ZOL Fibroniks.So long!!!!!!!
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Its turning up to be another hot air, l have been waiting for it since they announced it and considering that lm less than 1km from there HQ in CBD, its frustrating.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...