Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
146 views
in Mobile by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
As was pointed out, buying street phones can be a risky business. A quick search on www.classifieds.co.zw reaveled the cheapest used s3 from an actual shop being listed for $170. Cheapest new s3 $210.

http://www.classifieds.co.zw/index.php?a=19&c=23755&b[search_text]=galaxy%20s3&b[search_by_field]=title_only&b[subcategories_also]=1&b[search_titles]=1&b[search_descriptions]=0&order=1
0 votes
by Guru (94.6k points)
Whatever you do, don't buy it pfff the streets. you can go to jail if you buy the wrong phone.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...