Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.6k views
in Mobile by
retagged by
it is giving me problems how do i download whatsapp and mxit

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
edited by
 
Best answer
its just a simple process of updating the apn on the tcp ip section of settings but i can tweak your blackberry so much that it will download with your data line instead of wifi....
0 votes
by
Searc on facebook a page by the name "General Gadget Knowledge" ,u wl get help
0 votes
by
Facebook for bb apps that do not require a data plan - http://bit.ly/N3wrFu
0 votes
by
Whatsapp is not downloading on my phoneb so help me to download the whatsapp that I can use it now
by Guru (32.5k points)
Are you using a BlackBerry too?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...