Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
143 views
by
My new subscribed decorder is not showing up paid channels.Notification E16-4
The smartcard is not enabled or this channel

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Regular (3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Log on to eazy.dstv.com
3. Go to clear error codes
4. Enter first 10 digits of your smartcard
5. Select error code
6. Type in characters that you see on the screen
7. Click on Clear Error
 
or call 0774168466-71 but make sure to have your decoder on to speed up the process
0 votes
by
dont you think contacting your dstv office is a better idea? there is nothing anyone on techzim can do about your subscription.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...