Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
28.5k views
in Mobile by
edited
HOW DO I BUY NETONE DATA BUNDLE USING AN USSD CODE ON MY CELLPHONE

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (26k points)
 
Best answer
You can do it simply by converting your main airtime balance to data bundles.

This is how you do it:

1. Juice up your phone,
2. Dial *34000*1*amount#.

$1=17MB
by new here (120 points)
NETONE is the way to save
0 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
NetOne doesn't have any Data Bundles, your voice & SMS airtime is what you use for your data. The price per megabyte of data is US 7 cents.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...