Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
341 views
in Mobile by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
If its an original Samsung u send 'all' to 222 i.e. If u r using econet & if its fake then it'll need a manual config, call ur network provider toll free for assistance
0 votes
by Expert (17.4k points)
what's you your sunsungs model? :-)
0 votes
by
sumsung 5820
0 votes
by new here (760 points)
did u mean SAMSUNG S5820 nt sumsung 5820. e wisest thing 4 u 2dae though its nt e simplest z 2 go 2 an econet shop and request for internet setings and ask em 2 test em 4 u
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...