Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
513 views
in ICT Services by
edited by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+3 votes
by new here (610 points)
Use an internet  connection  from a non-Zimbabwean ISP, for instance you can go to Yo Africa's Chilli Spots,it will reflect BT as the ISP meaning you will appear as if you are in Botswana!
by
You also going to need an account to pay into, which cannot be done to any of the zimbabwe banks from my knowledge.  Some are capable of making online payments but I dont think any can receive via visa.  It is changing rapidly at the moment so maybe soon.
by Regular (3.3k points)
To receive payments, you can also use an independent payment processor. One I know of is Secure Trading (http://www.securetrading.com). These guys will take care of collecting online payments for you while you focus on running your business.
+1 vote
by Guru (32.5k points)
PayPal's services are not available for a persons connecting from Zimbabwe.
0 votes
by
yes we do have, connect from a mobile from any isp / iap who offer connectivity. If you use a mobile to connect on your laptop or pc it will not (for some unknown reason to me)  But i have managed to use it directly on my mobile!
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...