Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
208 views
by
retagged by
Is it possible to buy apps using telecel airtime if possible how do you buy?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by new here (870 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
no. its not possible as yet
0 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
Not currently no.
But they did say there are plans to make this possible for the Google Play store?
http://www.techzim.co.zw/2012/07/telecel-subscribers-to-buy-content-from-google-play-store-using-airtime/
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...