Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.8k views
in Software by
WHERE CAN ONE DOWNLOAD / GET a SOFTWATE UPDATE FOR A WIZTECH FTA DECORDER that supports such  updates

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (11.7k points)
 
Best answer
A quick google search gave me the firmware for  288 DVBS2 and 9999 HD+ decoders, this was from satfriends.com
I am also interested in finding out where one can get the official updates.
by
edited
............
by Expert (11.7k points)
Thanks very much for the link. This is exactly what I was looking for!
0 votes
by Expert (11.5k points)
i think doing it for your self will do harm to your wiztech
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...