Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.5k views
by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (11.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Just like having a DSTV decoder and smartcard will not let you watch channels until you subscribe, you need to subscribe to a Satellite ISP to connect to the internet. Then you will need a cable modem and setting from your ISP and you are good to go.
If you were thinking of free internet, forget it.
by
I need the software for a wiztech 8020 HD PVR please. Where can I find this OR is there anyone that can sort mine out. I'm in Harare
by
www.ast-micsupport.net
0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
a decoder can be connected to the internet?wow...didnt knw...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...