Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
904 views
in Software Development by
tired of people telling me stories and not delivering quality work. who are the serious web development people out there that can do proper web work?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

9 Answers

+3 votes
by Regular (2.3k points)
Only people doing quality work are : C2 - http://www.c2.co.zw/
by
I agree with this comment. I also like the work being done by Quatrohaus - www.quatrohaus.com.
+1 vote
by
Below are some guys who are very good and have a good turn around time.

Personally i have worked with CyberPlexAfrica / Web Dev & DesignAt7.

The other guys are good and i recommend them too for various reasons such as good price & good turn around times

webdev     http://www.webdev.co.zw/
cyberplexafrica  http://www.cyberplexafrica.com/
NetCom              http://www.netcomzw.com
Design@7          http://www.designat7.com/
3Degrees            http://www.3degrees.co.zw/
derek goto
http://www.webentangled.com
dgoto@webentangled.com
     +263772652348
     +263734390032; +263713928734
by
I would recommend www.webentangled.com  worked with this company, his english is very good,  I am based in the UK but all handled professionally and  make regular travel to Zimbabwe. Was available after hours despite time differences. I dealt with Mr Dereck Goto he has taught my employees how to manage and update the website all included in the one off fee.
by new here (100 points)
there is zimHosts.com a uk based company which is becoming more popular.You can get a $30 website.they also have bulksms and you can text  local and internationaly at low price .I personally think they are serious
+1 vote
by Contributor (8.2k points)
Interesting answers here! People are actually selling themselves, even  . . .  Let me be quite!
0 votes
by
Understand your frustration. However, you can small firms. Email:kevinkampofu91@gmail.com. What's worth is not getting the code done but having a responsive and productive website.
 
I would re
commend 3rd degrees that was mention by previous comment.
0 votes
by new here (360 points)
If you are looking for a forward looking company, that uses the latest in web technologies (responsive web design, html5, css3, awesome jQuery plugins) and is great at design, then look no further...

more info @ http://www.byers-design.com
0 votes
by new here (340 points)
Web development is an area where you will need expertise in order to excel. And it should not be contaminated in any specific area also. You should only choose the best if you want to get the best service yourself.
Source:
http://www.webdesign.org
0 votes
by
If you are looking for a new and fresh website - check out http://zimninja.com/ - wordpress websites at its best.
0 votes
by
There is a UK based Zim company i think the name is zimHosts.com who create $30 websites . They also have hosting packages that are quite attractive.
by new here (100 points)
I have dealt with zimhosts.com as well they are efficient.  They have $30 websites which are ready in 24hours.
by Guru (57.6k points)
yeah its just templates that they strap your logo and content into, cant say theres much design going on....
0 votes
by new here (380 points)
Allerin is a leading company to outsource your Ruby on Rails development requirements. Allerin develops innovative applications that offer high-performance functionality coupled with influential looks. For more information visit http://www.allerin.com/
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...