Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.1k views
by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
 
Best answer
what sort of phone do u have? just make sure apn is set to just "internet"
0 votes
by
All Telecel sim cards come pre-enabled for internet already. There is nothing that you need to do over and above to making sure that your handset has the correct internet setting and airtime/data bundle to access the internet.

For internet settings, visit http://www.facebook.com/notes/telecel-zimbabwe/internet-settings/428371473866598 as well as Telecel's Facebook page (http://www.facebook.com/zim.telecel) for the latest updates and more.
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
A Telecel line will still work if you use the econet apn: econet.net. so if you were using an econet line and you are swapping no need for setting changes.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...