Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
36k views
in Mobile by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+6 votes
by Contributor (5.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
First register by sending an SMS from your Econet phone with the word WEBREG , followed by your NAME to 30000

Example: webreg John Smith (send to 30000)



What happens next?

You will receive an SMS confirming you are registered. Then simply go to www.etxt.co.zw click the login tab .to start sending and receiving email, chat and Facebook from your phone using SMS!
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
reg simbarashe madzukwa
asked Mar 8, 2013 in Mobile by anonymous
retagged Mar 11, 2013 by
How do i refresh my etxt a/c.
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Mobile by anonymous
retagged Mar 28, 2013 by
how do i refresh my etxt on the facebook
–6 votes
by
i am trying to link facebook and etxt but when l go to www.etxt.co.zw,it gives me an error message which reads "File format uknown"
by Guru (32.5k points)
that's strange, try this maybe: http://etxt.co.zw/en/default.aspx

or if that fails try connecting from a different internet browser or computer.
and if all that fails maybe an email to support@econetmail.com
asked Nov 12, 2011 in Mobile by new here (120 points) How do I update my facebook status using etxt?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...