Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2k views
by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Visit a telecel shop
0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
go to options then tcp/ip and set it to  just "internet" and save....shld work...but sometimes the device needs to be wiped first... if u face more challenges email me nyacentatgmail.com(replace at with @) or call me on 0734533859 if u persuade me with sumptous lunch i could do it for you...hahahaA..but it shld work..
0 votes
by
go under Options then Advanced Settings then select TCP/IP select the APN tab and enter econet.net on the settings. works well
0 votes
by Regular (3.5k points)
If e method u were given below l think u should visit e nearest tecel shop for assistance
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...