Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
205 views
in Computer Hardware by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
should be in the range of $40 to $80. If you're in Harare, one place to check for laptop accessories is EdgeLink. their address is
40 Samora Machel Avenue
St Andrews House, Second Floor
Suite 9-12
Harare
Telephone: (04) 795183 | 700913
Mobile: 0772906771 | 0773799128 | 0779151837
0 votes
by Contributor (8k points)
Hi. Call Caronsel Investments, they sell computrs & accesories. I have personally bought a lot of stuf from them. Speak to Byron on 0772849063. They delliver as well. The price will be about $ 70-00.
Cheers
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
they range from 40-50 dollars
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...