Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.9k views
in Mobile by
edited by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
navigate to TCP/IP in the settings and set the APN the one provided by your mobile operator. For Econet it's "econet.net"
by
This is under the advanced options section FYI
by
Thanks dude,was having troubles with my BB.
asked May 27, 2014 in Mobile by anonymous what about the password for the APN
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
You can manually set ur APN to econet.net or visit econet shops for help.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...