Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
8.2k views
by
retagged by
I am in zimbabwe

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Change ur acc to south African then u'll be able to.
+1 vote
by
You need a South African Dstv Account for you to get SABCs. If you are in Zimbabwe, its not going to be an easy task to get such a subscription because Multichoice now discourages that.
–1 vote
by Guru (57.6k points)
you need to go to multichoice and subscribe to the relevant package that will enable the channels
by new here (140 points)
0771478583 get in touch with me on whatsapp en I wl switch yo acc to SA acc easy n claa.even subscibing using ecocash wthout rating if yu want to pay $10 yu jus have to send $10.get in touch fo more details evn thoz who wants to subscribe eir SA acc get in touch
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...