Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.2k views
by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (32.5k points)
Why do you want to pay? What does it say when you try to access WhatsApp?
by
I understand that Whatsapp is free for the first year. A couple of friends have already started receiving messages that their free trail period is about to expire. It's easy enough to make payments from just about any other phone, where the payment url is easily accessible through "setting...accounts..payment info.." but the X2-01 doesn't have that option. I've already made payments for a couple of android devices. It's the X2-01 in particular that I want to pay for now.
0 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
Can't you buy it from your PC? Nokia has a Nokia PC suite used to synchronize its devices, there should be a tab there with Nokia store, you can easily buy there. Make sure you download the latest version of Nokia PC suite.
0 votes
by Guru (27.3k points)
if the x2 doesnt have that option, why not just input your simcard onto another handset like android for example (like u pointed out earlier that it worked on android devices?)then when u are done just switch back the numbers, it has that option now, or simply delete the acc or the app?
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...