Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.7k views
in Software by
retagged by
Which is the best hotspot billing software? How can I get it for my cafe...

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (27.3k points)
thats a very subjective topic, best in terms of what?
by
@The Geek I need Affordable full version...@Anonymuous how can i contact you?
+1 vote
by
As someone else has said, that can be a very subjective question but since you mentioned internet cafe I would recommend whats called Mikrotik Router OS . Is a very simple and less hardware demanding piece of software that can do very well in internet cafe setup. If you need more details, don't be afraid to drop me a line.
by new here (420 points)
email me your details asap
by
i have antamedia hotspot software which is the best in the business contact me
by
chris at mberi dot co dot zw
0 votes
by
I can provide a hotspot billing software with customized login page with your own logo and comes in 2 flavours: a) hardware-software combo for SOHO environments b) software only that can be installed on any old PC (at least Pentium III) with a small, reliable hard drive as software license will be tied to the hard drive, so lose hard drive-lose license!
0 votes
by Expert (11.7k points)
You can try Handycafe from www.handycafe.com, it is free. I'm not saying it's the best but it's something you could look at.
by new here (150 points)
I have been using HandyCAFE for over 3years now and i highly recommend it.
0 votes
by new here (420 points)
After years of research i have finally come to the conclusion that PfSense is the best free hotspot manager, just Google it...
0 votes
by new here (220 points)
we use net4guest WiFi billing software http://activeprism.net/net4guest.html which has prepaid and postpaid billing
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...