Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.4k views
by
edited by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Free to air channels do not need special inputs in a wiztech besides you making sure your your dish is well positioned and you go through the setup procedure of re-scanning. While your question is a little ambiguous, the only time you need to input something related to channels, is when you need to unscramble locked channels which then becomes an ethical matter. For this I believe its best you have a one to one talk with your installer as not many people may want to be associated with piracy. Apologies if I did not get your question right.
0 votes
by
do a blind search, the decoder can search for available channels on it own
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...