Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
4.8k views
in Mobile by
retagged by
Nokia x2 01 is saying no response try again

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Expert (16.4k points)
You may want to take a look at a nokia forum discussion and also make sure you are getting proper 3g connectivity or better from your operator.

http://discussions.nokia.com/t5/Pictures-and-Videos/nokia-x2-01-youtube-problem/td-p/1007155
0 votes
by Regular (4.4k points)
There's no way you can stream videos on YouTube using a Telecel sim. You need an Econet Sim to do that, sorry pal.
–1 vote
by Regular (3.5k points)
Maybe you should try to download a video player
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...