Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
6k views
in Mobile Banking by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

–1 vote
by Guru (27.3k points)
 
Best answer
u have to be using telecel, dial *170#
by
OR *260# ON ECONET LINE. BUT FOR YOU TO BE ABLE TO USE THE CELLPHONE BANKING APPLICATION PLEASE VISIT THE NEAREST KINGDOM BANK BRANCH SO AS TO ACTIVATE THE CELLPHONE BANKING. OR SIMPLY CALL THE CALL CENTRE, TOLL FREE ON 777 (ECONET)
0 votes
by
I WANT TO CHECK ON RHE STATUS OF MY ZB ACCOUNT
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...