Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.6k views
by
retagged by
Who do i contact for Google advertising for rates.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
see this page, will get you in the right direction depending on your actual needs which you haven't shared

http://www.google.com/intl/en/ads/
+2 votes
by Regular (1.7k points)
If you are planning to advertise on Google, you need to know what you are doing, otherwise you will waste a lot of money and achieve very little.

That said, there two forms of Google advertising.

1). Adsense  - Google advertises on your website and pays you when people click the Ads.

2). Adwords - Google advertises your content on its search engine and other people's websites and charge you every time people click your Ads.

If you need more info, help and guidance, get in touch, I will gladly assist.
0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
Visit the Google FAQ page
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...