Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
5.1k views
in Web by
retagged by
Please assist with a wordpress theme for an ad agency. I need to set up a simple website ie homepage, about us, products/services, contact us, newsletter signups and a blog section.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
thats a question thats always going to get a subjective answer and a different one from every person

it ultimately comes down to your own taste and something that matches your branding so having a stranger pick a theme for you could be somewhat damaging to that brand if they dont know it inside out

that all said, take a look at woothemes.com - they have a lot of different themes, and some of them are even free. in my very much personal opinion they produce some of the best looking themes in the WP community
0 votes
by new here (340 points)
What kind of business you are looking to set up? Because depending upon your business, the web template requirement will vary. Find free wordpress template here http://www.freetemplatesonline.com/
0 votes
by new here (140 points)
Look there are more or less thousands of sources that are present in the online market which offers free WordPress themes like you have just asked it. You just need to search on Google and type free advertising theme for WordPress or simply click this link http://nulledstylez.com/directory-v2-0-1-colorlabsproject-wordpress-theme/ and vast results would be there in front of you. Try it!
0 votes
by
This will be a suitable one for your requirements and it's a free wordpress theme. Try this. http://www.apptha.com/category/theme/Wordpress/Pleasant-wordpress-theme
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...