Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.6k views
in Web by Contributor (8.2k points)
What torrents sides are you using?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

7 Answers

+2 votes
by Guru (31.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The best torrents site is kickass torrents. It's the best in terms of ebooks, PDFs and their related content
by Guru (26.2k points)
true kat is good fo sho
+4 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
Here are some sites (non torrent) that can provide you with the books/journals/online tutorials:

ebookee.org
professional-ebooks.blogspot.com/search/label/
iiste.org/Journals/
ssrn.com
mathfiles.com
bookboon.com/en/textbooks
tutor2u.net

I use some of these for my research... I am not sure which ones are illegal but I can guarantee that these do not link to torrent sites.
by Regular (2.2k points)
Thanks my man. This is indeed super helpful.
+2 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
while not condoning piracy. thepiratebay is probably next best from my previous experiences - only issue is watch out for viruses

For the record i've flagged this as it could get the site in to a sticky spot if media corporations came looking and saw open questions and answers about where to pirate there stuff
by Contributor (8.2k points)
Thank you, i understand people abuse the torrents sites and upload copyrighted stuff, but that is not the use of the sites (at least initially)
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
l dont see anything wrong  discussing about torrents, its the use which l think will put sites in the grey area.
0 votes
by Regular (3.6k points)
1. kissAss torrents
     www.kat.ph/
2. kickAss torrents
     www​.kickasstorrent.ph/
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
Demonoid is on its way back, its servers ar now being active in Hong Kong and its a matter of time before they bcome fully activated.
0 votes
by Regular (1.3k points)
I use kickass.to and thepiratebay.se which are just sufficient for all my needs.

Try also using zbigz.com to convert your torrents into direct downloads if you're having trouble downloading torrents.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...