Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
7.7k views
by
retagged by
l use nokia E5 and zimbabwe is mot on the list of countries.so which country can l choose or it don't work in zimbabwe.l once read some1 say it can work in Zimbabwe but how can l register.pliz help me

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

6 Answers

+2 votes
by Regular (3.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
it works on android after you have only turned location services "on"
as for Nokia i tried and  its no joy for now
+1 vote
by Guru (88.1k points)
l have just tried the new video chat on it, one of the best ever video quality l have since tried, bt very poor sound if the internet speed is low
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
It definately works in Zim on galaxy note, l will update when l get how she made it to work.
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
The option of Zim is to choose the country code on android, l now have it on my phone.
by Regular (3.3k points)
its a silly app though
by Guru (88.1k points)
Might agree! It didnot last long on my phone. Looks like a kids app.
0 votes
by
want to know how i can sign up for wechart without a country code "zim"
0 votes
by
i a nokia c5  and  zimbabwe is not on the list of countries that can u that App.So i want to know if i can use another country code.Or evn m email address to sign up
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...