Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
3.7k views
in Computer Hardware by new here (200 points)
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Regular (3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Check with the guys in the building in 9th Ave and Main street, the building is an acient grey one with a clinic on the 2nd floor. if you are in Bulawayo
0 votes
by Guru (88.1k points)
HP uses branded motherboards so you ar better off contacting them directly. If you looking one for a laptop, then its not going to be easy and might end being cheap buying a brand one..

Laptop  have no standardised  chasis design so you have to find an exact model if you want to do a self repair.
0 votes
by Expert (16.4k points)
Your best bet for none stock items like these is ebay; but because you might be in Zimbabwe, as I am led to assume, you need to be a bit creative on how to pay then ship. My first choice is ebay.co.uk because like most Zimbos, I have plenty relatives there who can do a purchase on my behalf, receive the item then post it to me. Of course in the end you need to consider the value of what you are buying because shipping from UK is not cheap... else try your luck on gumtree.co.za which doesn't deliver that well.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...