Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
13.2k views
by
closed by
closed with the note: duplicate of the many other SABC questions

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (57.6k points)
 
Best answer
sabc is encrypted and not accessible outside of SA, and only available on DSTV decoders registered and purchased in SA or with an SA specific FTA decoder only purchaseable in SA with the right ID
+1 vote
by Contributor (8.2k points)
These kind of questions rarely get answers on this credible platform as they seem to intend to encourage piracy, something that we are fighting, why not just buy the Multichoice decoders?
by
SABC are not in a DSTV decoder unless you are in S.A
0 votes
by
how do i unscramble Sabs on Phillibao
asked Aug 4, 2014 by Mfolwe I want to unscrumble sabcs i am out of sA
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...