Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.6k views
by new here (170 points)
reshown by
What is the telecel apn

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (3.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Telecel apn : internet
0 votes
by Guru (26.2k points)
it will still work if you use the econet apn: econet.net. so if you were using an econet line and you are swapping no need for setting changes.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...