Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
161 views
in Software by
retagged by
How and where i can get the ubuntu os? i am in bulawayo

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

4 Answers

+1 vote
by Regular (3.3k points)
If you have the bandwith just download it, its open source.
0 votes
by
At Gator......
0 votes
by
Check the comments of this post, though you might have to sign up to message these guys directly.

http://answers.techzim.co.zw/index.php/4227/there-way-of-getting-lubuntu-linux-without-breaking-the-bank
0 votes
by Expert (19.6k points)
drop me an email n i'll give you my number....u just need to bring a blank CD
fishtendy@gmail.com
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...